FRIDAY – Lunchtime CMNC concert: All Seasons Concert Band, Glasshouse forecourt, 12.30pm, gold coin
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Mayor’s Sporting Fund Golf Day: Kew Country Club, noon, $120 per team
Chill Factor: The Tapp, Panthers, 6pm, free
Live Music Martini Fridays: Zebu Bar+Grill, 6pm, free
Andrew Cousins: Fork &and Blade, 7pm, free
The True Story of Cinndy Relish: Song and dance, Glasshouse, 7pm, $20
Open Mic Night: Wauchope Country Club, 7.30pm, free
Geoff Jones: The Lounge, Panthers, 7.30pm, free
Everything You Wanted: DJ night, The Lounge Room, 8pm, $5
Humpdaay: Bonny Hills Beach Hotel, 8pm, free
Gotcha Covered: Port City Bowling Club, 8pm, free
Mack Daddy: Lake Cathie Tavern, 8pm, free
Mental as Anything: Laurieton United Services Club, 8.30pm, $29.50
The Aftershock of Australian Rock: Finnian’s Irish Tavern, 8.30pm, free
Spirit of Creation Exhibition: Abstract paintings and mandalas, Ultragrafik Fine Art Gallery, Tue-Sat, free
Glasshouse Regional Gallery: Jason Wing – The Presence of Absence Exhibition; Nicole Welch – Silence & Solititude; both until Dec 2. Art Express – HSC Visual Arts student works on display until Nov 4;
SATURDAY – MARKETS – St James Cottage Crafts: Opp The Byabarra, 9.30am-2pm; Twilight Food Market: Town Beach Park Reserve, 5pm-9pm;
Selfie Scavenger Hunt Fundraiser: Bikes & cars, Wauchope’s Timbertown carpark, 8.30am; take pics at landmarks and arrive 12.30pm at Black Duck Brewery for $5 meal; music Jess Crossman; $10pp or $20 car
Douglas Vale Historic Homestead Open Day: Gates open 9.30am, Bicentennary play at noon, gold coin
Wauchope Bonsai Show: Laurieton United Services Club, 10am, $3
Vibes with View : The Byabarra, noon-3pm, free
Oktoberfest: Moorebeer Brewing Co, noon-5pm, $80
Andrew Best: Chop ‘n’ Chill, 1pm, free
Pure Acoustic + L’Wren: Hastings Hotel, Wauchope, 2pm, free
Hannah Lee Pead: The Beach House, 2pm-5pm, free
Jim & Sue + Sarah Marine Tour: The Tapp, 6pm, free
Bill Roberts: Fork and Blade, 7pm, free
Giggle Ball for Camp Quality: Panthers, 6.30pm, Tickets $80 at club
‘80s Electric Ballroom: Panthers auditorium, $10-$15,
Gary King: Bago Tavern, 7pm, free
Voodoo Rhythm Shakers: The Lounge, Panthers, 7.30pm, free
Richie Gudgeon: Settlers Inn, 7.30pm, free
Mark Oats & Matty Zarb: Laurieton Hotel Motel, 8pm, free
Mat Brooker Duo: Port City Bowling Club, 8pm, free
Sydney Comedy Festival Roadshow: Glasshouse, 8pm, $35
Trevor & the Heartbeats: Rock’n’Roll retro dress up, Bonny Hills Beach Hotel, 8pm, free
Martini Brothers: Finnian’s Irish Tavern, 8.30pm, free
SUNDAY – MARKETS – Port Macquarie Art Society Bazaar: 198 Hastings River Dr, 8am-1pm; Laurieton Riverwalk Markets: Bruce Porter Reserve,8am-1pm
Beechwood Billycart Derby: Rides, crab races, derby, markets, Beechwood, 9am, free
Early Falcon Car Club Display: Plus markets, Club North Haven, 9am, free
Hannam Vale Open Garden Day: 7 gardens, tix at Hannam Vale Reserve, 9.30am, adults $10, under-16 free
Blake O’Connor: Chop ‘n’ Chill, 1pm, free
Hannah Lee Pead + Brock Colley: Hibbard Sports Club, 1pm, free
Gary King: Beechwood Billycart Derby, 1pm, free
Angela Ayers Songs of Linda Ronstadt: Glasshouse, 3pm, $54
Moorebeer Barbecue: Tacking Point Surf Club, 3pm
Sunday Sessions: Tacking Point Tavern, 3pm, free
The Australian Beach Boys: Panthers Lounge, 4pm, free
Salsa by the Sea: Flynns Beach Surf Club, 4pm, free
Raylax: Bonny Hills Beach Hotel, 4pm, free
MONDAY – : The Byabarra, noon-3pm, free
TUESDAY – Real Food Market: Glasshouse forecourt, 3pm-6pm
Imperial Russian Ballet: Triple bill - Sleeping Beauty (Act III), Les Sylphides & Carmen, 7.30pm, $62-$92
WEDNESDAY – Karaoke with Dan Jenkins: The Lounge Room, 8pm, free
Vino and Vibes: Botanic Wine Garden, 6.30pm-8.30pm, free
Imperial Russian Ballet: Triple bill - Sleeping Beauty (Act III), Les Sylphides & Carmen, 7.30pm, $62-$92
THURSDAY – Markets - Kendall Bazaar: Kendall Community Centre, 9am-2pm;
Mat Brooker & Friends: Zebu Bar + Grill, 5.30pm, free
Jake Davey: Club North Haven, 6.30pm, free
Reclaim The Night March: Hay St forecourt, 6pm
Original Sound Lounge with Pam Hata: Luna Bonita, 6.30pm-8.30pm, free
The String Contingent + Sophia Lord: Wauchope Community Arts Hall, 8pm $25
John Paul Young & The Allstar Band: Vanda & Young Songbook, Glasshouse, 8pm, $65-$69
Karaoke: The Tapp, Panthers, 8.30pm, free