Dance Eisteddfod Results continued
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Tuesday October 6th, 2009 6.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Intermediate Classical Solo 15yrs/over:
1st - Lucas Hughes
2nd - April O'Neill
3rd - Tanaya Wrigley
HC - Lara Gillan
HC - Tarra Worth
HC – Kristy-Lee Mears
Intermediate Demi Character Solo 15yrs/over:
1st - April O'Neill
2nd - Lucas Hughes
3rd - Jordan Yarad
HC - Tanaya Wrigley
Intermediate Classical Improvisation 15yrs/over:
1st - Jordan Yarad
2nd - McKenzie Clinch
HC - Helen Nevell
Intermediate Modern Expressive Impro 15yrs/over:
1st - Amy Swan
2nd - Helen Nevell
3rd - McKenzie Clinch
HC - Daana Stinson
Intermediate Modern Expressive Solo 15yrs/over (B):
1st - Georgia Coles
2nd - Helen Nevell
3rd - Lucie Barrois
4th - McKenzie Clinch
HC - Jordan Yarad
HC - Chloe Carter
HC –Tamika Franks
Intermediate Modern Expressive Solo 15yrs/over (A):
1st - Alana Carter
2nd - Jodie Lee
3rd - Mikaela Norris
4th- Gemma Dickinson
HC - Allana Finnegan
HC - Kirsty-Lee Mears
HC - Katie Lentini
HC - April Jennings
HC - Benjamin Keast
Intermediate Contemporary Solo 15yrs/over (A):
1st - Allana Finnegan
2nd - Benjamin Keast
3rd - Amy Swan
HC - Gemma Dickinson
HC - Breanna Hayes
HC - Jordan Yarad
Wednesday October 7th, 2009 8.30am Session – Ross Family Studio
Novice Classical Solo 8 yrs/under (B):
1st - Olivia Brenton
2nd - Jordan Folley
3rd - Cassandra Cains
HC - Aimee Treadwell
Enc - Bree Gunning
Novice Demi Character Solo 8 yrs/under:
1st - Caitlin Leahy
2nd - Michaela Bone
3rd - Alice Heaslip
HC - Greta Callaghan
HC - Gabriela Yuzucu
HC - Kalani Cross
Enc - Gabriel Dick
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 8 yrs/under (B):
1st - Michaela Bone
2nd - Annabelle Hansen
3rd - Shae Stace
HC - Emmerson Fleming
Enc - Brittany Green
Novice Classical Solo 8 yrs/under (D):
1st - Bonnie Grice
2nd - Annabelle Hansen
3rd - Greta Callaghan
HC - Abby Newman
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 8 yrs/under (D):
1st - Bonnie Grice
2nd - Laura Parker
3rd - Chloe Hargreaves
HC - Karla Berg
Enc - Tahlia Holborow
Novice Jazz Solo 8 yrs/under (C):
1st - Sarah Hammond
2nd - Annie Bligh-Jones
3rd - Cody Clayton
HC - Riley Ellen Marshall
Enc - Courtney Hubbard
Novice Jazz Solo 8 yrs/under (D):
1st - Aimee Treadwell
2nd - Layne Grant
3rd - Shae Stace
HC - Zahli Kerr
Enc - Belinda Burgun
Enc - Laura Parker
Wednesday October 7th, 2009 8.30am Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Intermediate Modern Expressive Impro 11/12 yrs:
1st - Mikaela Smith
2nd - Romy Milligan
3rd - Sophie Triggs
4th - Mikaela Beckett
HC - Anishah Burnes
HC - Elicia Parker
HC - Alecia Smith
HC - Shaye Whitton
Intermediate Contemporary Impro 12 yrs/under:
1st - Mikaela Smith
2nd - Gabrielle Hamilton
3rd - Maddison Waters
HC - Maddison Garlick
HC - Anishah Burnes
HC - Shaye Whitton
HC - Josephine Pepper
Intermediate Demi Character Solo 11/12 yrs:
1st - Josephine Pepper
2nd - Mikaela Smith
3rd - Alice Gillespie
HC - Amy White
HC - Carly Walker
HC - Isabelle Brown
HC - Shaye Whitton
Intermediate Modern Expressive Solo 11/12 yrs (A):
1st - Gabrielle Hamilton
2nd - Sophie Triggs
3rd - Carly Walker
HC - Hayley Coenraad
HC - Shaye Whitton
HC - Katelyn Dwyer
HC - Bethany Wamelink
Intermediate Classical Solo 11/12 yrs (A):
1st - Shaye Whitton
2nd - Josephine Pepper
3rd - Mikaela Smith
HC - Samantha Smith
HC - Alecia Smith
HC - Shenae Bignell
HC - Carly Walker
HC - Claire Futterleib
Intermediate Modern Expressive Solo 11/12 yrs (B):
1st - Mikaela Smith
2nd - Isabelle Brown
3rd - Claire Futterleib
HC - Mardi Miller
HC - Emma Dennington
HC - Taylah Hockey
HC - Safina Martin
Wednesday October 7th, 2009 1.30pm Session – Ross Family Studio
Novice Classical Solo 8 yrs/under (A):
1st - Eden Mayo
2nd - Natalie Searle
3rd Samara Merrick
HC - Keely Robinson
Enc - Imogen Smith
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 9/10 yrs (E):
1st - Tess Harwood
2nd - Amber Billett
3rd - Emily Joseph
HC - Hannah Sherry
HC - Tayla Hogno
Novice Classical Solo 8 yrs/under (C):
1st - Laura Parker
2nd - Minnie Masters
3rd - Amber Duckett
HC - Kate Binstadt
Enc - Summah Yelavich
Enc - Matilda Edwards
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 8 yrs/under (A):
1st - Layne Grant
2nd - Ellie Waters
3rd - Elizabeth Avery
HC - Claire Brown
Novice Jazz Solo 9/10 yrs (B):
1st - Mekayla Newell
2nd - Ashlee Mangold
3rd - Hannah Sherry
HC - Ebony Renner
Novice Classical Solo 9/10 yrs (A):
1st - Rosie Laird
2nd - Eloise Cox
3rd - Ellie Cross
HC - Abigael Baker
HC - Sydnee Tyson
Novice Jazz Solo 8 yrs/under (A):
1st - Charlotte Cable
2nd - Jenaye Webber
3rd - Ellie Waters
Wednesday October 7th, 2009 1.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Intermediate Tap Impro 9/10 yrs & 11/12 yrs:
1st - Jasmine Longstaff
HC - Mikaela Smith
HC - Anishah Burnes
Intermediate Contemporary Impro 13/14 yrs:
1st - Danielle Adelsback
2nd - Gemma Newman
3rd - Dannielle Smith
HC - Claire Mudford
HC - Crystal Phillips
HC - Stephanie MacLennan
Intermediate Contemporary Solo 13/14 yrs:
1st - Laurissa Mangold
2nd - Sam Packer
3rd - Dannielle Smith
HC - Chelsea Butler
HC - Bonnie Moss
HC - Crystal Phillips
HC - Tahlia Fuller
Intermediate Jazz Solo 13/14 yrs (A):
1st - Chelsea Butler
2nd - Crystal Phillips
3rd - Nayomi White
HC - Dannielle Smith
HC - Colleen Connolly
HC - Tori Stinson
Intermediate Slow Tap Solo 11/12yrs & 13/14yrs:
1st - Teghan Johnson
2nd - Tahlia Fuller
3rd - Mikaela Smith
HC - Nayomi White
HC - Anishah Burnes
HC - Tori Stinson
Intermediate Fast Tap Solo 11/12yrs & 13/14yrs:
1st - Christopher Treeves
2nd - Mikaela Smith
HC - Lauren Deegenaars
HC - Teghan Johnson
HC - Tori Stinson
Intermediate Modern Expressive Solo 13/14 yrs (B):
1st - Eve Waters
2nd - Ellen Goulding
3rd - Sam Packer
HC - Chelsea Butler
HC - Gemma Newman
HC - Emelye Coenraad
Intermediate Waltz Tap Solo 12yrs/under & 13yrs/over:
1st - Rebecca McGuire
HC - Ebony Renner
Intermediate Modern Expressive Solo 13/14 yrs (A):
1st - Nayomi White
2nd - Dannielle Smith
3rd - Josie Nixon
HC - Madalyn Busby
HC - Grace Jeffery
HC - Jessica Simons
HC - Brodie Christie
Wednesday October 7th, 2009 6.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Intermediate Tap Impro 13/14 yrs & 15yrs/over:
1st - Rebecca McGuire
2nd - Tori Stinson
HC - Brodie Christie
HC - McKenzie Clinch
HC - Daana Stinson
Intermediate Contemporary Impro 15yrs/over:
1st - Amy Swan
2nd - Benjamin Keast
HC - McKenzie Clinch
Intermediate Jazz Impro 15yrs/over:
1st - Tori Sullivan
2nd - Beth Jeffery
3rd - Joanna Drake
HC - Benjamin Keast
HC - Kate McGlew
Intermediate Slow Tap Solo 15yrs/over:
1st - Alana Carter
HC - Ashley Jordan
HC - McKenzie Clinch
Intermediate Jazz Solo 15yrs/over (A):
1st - Daana Stinson
2nd - Beth Jeffery
3rd - Kate McGlew
HC - April Jennings
HC - Joanna Drake
HC - Lara Gillan
HC - Jordan Yarad
HC - McKenzie Clinch
Intermediate Jazz Solo 15yrs/over (B):
1st - Benjamin Keast
2nd - Gemma Dickinson
3rd - Helen Nevell
HC - Sallianne Buttsworth
HC - Rebecca Kemp
Intermediate Fast Tap Solo 15yrs/over:
1st - Daana Stinson
2nd - Gemma Dickinson
3rd - Alana Carter
HC - Ashley Jordan
HC - Allana Finnegan
Intermediate Contemporary Solo 15yrs/over (B):
1st - Alana Carter
2nd - Beth Jeffery
3rd - Georgia Coles
HC - Kirsty-Lee Mears
HC - Tori Sullivan
HC - Tanaya Wrigley
HC - Sarah Barron
Thursday October 8th, 2009 8.30am Session – Ross Family Studio
Novice Demi Character Solo 9/10 yrs:
1st - Sarah Saad
2nd - Abbey Atkins
3rd - Ashlee Mangold
4th - Emily Ryan
HC - Maddison Waters
Novice Classical Solo 9/10 yrs (B):
1st - Adam Wall
2nd - Bronte Jackson
3rd - Ashlee Mangold
HC - Taylah Leung
Novice Classical Solo 9/10 yrs (C):
1st Cody Cosgayon
2nd - Kirrily Williamson
3rd - Layla Sheahan
HC - Shenae Johnson
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 9/10 yrs (B):
1st Cassandra Corbet
2nd - Emily Ryan
3rd - Charlotte Moore
HC - Ebony Renner
Novice Jazz Solo 9/10 yrs (C):
1st - Sarah Chalmers
2nd - Georgia Hickling
3rd - Taylah Leung
HC - Amber Grauls
Novice Jazz Solo 9/10 yrs (A):
1st - Eloise Cox
2nd - Seryan Burke-Low
3rd - Tess Harwood
HC - Ellie Cross
Thursday October 8th, 2009 8.30am Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Intermediate Classical Solo 13/14 yrs (A):
1st - Alysha Jansen-Flemett
2nd - Mikayla Atkins
3rd - Tahlia Ransfield
HC - Annalise Geyer
HC - Lauren Walker
HC - Claudia Yarad
HC - Tori Stinson
HC - Sam Packer
HC - Madeline Heron
HC - Brodie Christie
HC - Emilee-ann Hungerford
Intermediate Classical Solo 13/14 yrs (B):
1st - Tahlia Fuller
2nd - Grace Jeffery
3rd - Colleen Connolly
HC - Rebecca Deer
HC - Elischa Brown
HC - Mason Peronchik
HC - Dannielle Smith
HC - Eve Waters
HC - Claire Mudford
HC - Ellen Goulding
Intermediate Demi Character Solo 13/14 yrs:
1st - Sam Packer
2nd - Tahlia Ransfield
3rd - Teghan Johnson
HC - Mikayla Atkins
HC - Mason Peronchik
HC - Alysha Jansen-Flemett
Intermediate Classical Impro 13/14 yrs:
1st - Ashley Sands
2nd - Mikayla Atkins
3rd - Dannielle Smith
HC - Claudia Yarad
HC - Claire Mudford
HC - Brodie Christie
Intermediate Modern Expressive Impro 13/14 yrs:
1st - Ashley Sands
2nd - Grace Jeffery
3rd - Dannielle Smith
HC - Chelsea Butler
HC - Emily Banks
HC - Tori Stinson
HC - Gemma Newman
Intermediate Jazz Impro 13/14 yrs:
1st - Danielle Adelsback
2nd - Crystal Phillips
3rd - Brodie Christie
HC - Stephanie MacLennan
HC - Tori Stinson
HC - Gemma Newman
Intermediate Jazz Solo 13/14 yrs (B):
1st - Grace Jeffery
2nd - Danielle Adelsback
3rd - Ellen Goulding
HC - Gemma Newman
HC - Annalise Geyer
HC - Ebony Douglas
HC - Brodie Christie
Thursday October 8th, 2009 1.30am Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Novice Classical Solo 11/12 yrs (C):
1st - Madison Sinclair
2nd - Maddison Garlick
3rd - Jayme Bee Zimmermann
HC - Lauren Deegenaars
Novice Contemporary Solo 13/14 yrs (C):
1st - Ellen Goulding
2nd - Lauren Walker
3rd - Claire Mudford
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 11/12 yrs (E):
1st - Chloe King
2nd - Kaitlyn Wilkes
3rd - Alyse Collopy
HC - Laura Manning
Novice Tap Solo 13/14 yrs:
1st - Laurissa Mangold
2nd - Lucy Dorne
3rd - Brianna Weir
HC - Elizabeth Burroughs
HC - Alexander Kanturek
Novice Contemporary Solo 11/12 yrs (B):
1st - Lily Gibson
2nd - Gabrielle Hamilton
3rd - Samantha Smith
HC - Katelyn Dwyer
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 11/12 yrs (B):
1st - Madeleine Brown
2nd - Shenae Bignell
3rd - Camilla Ponte
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 13/14 yrs (A):
1st - Elouise Baker
2nd - Zac Dun
3rd - Kristi Gee
HC - Colleen Connolly
Dance Eisteddfod Results
Thursday October 8th, 2009 6.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Novice Classical Solo 13/14 yrs (B):
1st - Emily Banks
2nd - Elouise Baker
3rd - Madalyn Busby
HC - Emelye Coenraad
HC - Kristi Gee
Novice Demi Character Solo 13/14 yrs:
1st - Ashley Sands
2nd - Ellen Goulding
3rd - Emily Banks
HC - Claudia Yarad
Novice Jazz Solo 13/14 yrs (B):
1st - Zac Dun
2nd - Kristi Gee
3rd - Samantha Wiles
HC - Emmah Brewster
Novice Contemporary Solo 13/14 yrs (D):
1st - Kristi Gee
2nd - Jessica Simons
3rd - Josie Nixon
HC - Elischa Brown
Novice Jazz Solo 13/14 yrs (A):
1st - Jessica Storey
2nd - Elouise Baker
3rd - Madeleine Hawkins
HC - Josie Nixon
Friday October 9th, 2009 8.30am Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Novice Classical Solo 11/12 yrs (A):
1st - Jessica Leahy
2nd - Alyse Collopy
3rd - Tamika Wilson
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 11/12 yrs (D):
1st - Maddison Stewart
2nd - Tia Read
3rd - Madison Sinclair
HC - Tamika Wilson
Novice Demi Character Solo 11/12 yrs (A):
1st - Lily Gibson
2nd - Alecia Smith
3rd - Lucy McIntosh
HC - Shenae Bignell
Novice Demi Character Solo 11/12 yrs (B):
1st - Samantha Smith
2nd - Jessica Leahy
3rd - Chloe King
Novice Jazz Solo 11/12 yrs (B):
1st - Hannah Goulding
2nd - Sarah Carroll
3rd - Madison Blanch
HC - Taylah Hockey
HC - Brianna Cranfield
Novice Contemporary Solo 11/12 yrs (A):
1st - Isabelle Brown
2nd - Josephine Pepper
3rd - Mikaela Smith
HC - Hannah Goulding
Novice Jazz Solo 11/12 yrs (C):
1st - Emma Dennington
2nd - Lainey Harrison
3rd - Maddison Holborow
Friday October 9th, 2009 1.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 11/12 yrs (C):
1st - Lauren Deegenaars
2nd - Alice Gillespie
3rd - Madelyn Brown
Novice Classical Solo 11/12 yrs (B):
1st - Madeleine Brown
2nd - Maddison Stewart
3rd - Kaitlyn Wilkes
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 11/12 yrs (A):
1st - Chelsea Trigg
2nd - Maddison Holborow
3rd - Alecia Smith
HC - Archie Callaghan
Novice Contemporary Solo 11/12 yrs (C):
1st - Sophie Triggs
2nd - Alecia Smith
3rd - Kira Lindsay
HC - Chloe Nicholson
Novice Jazz Solo 11/12 yrs (A):
1st - Camilla Ponte
2nd - Safina Martin
3rd - Kira Lindsay
HC - Shaunn-Louise Williams
HC - Brielle Long
Novice Tap Solo 11/12 yrs:
1st - Gabrielle Hamilton
2nd - Madelyn Brown
3rd - Claire Futterleib
HC - Tamika Wilson
Novice Jazz Solo 11/12 yrs (D):
1st - Chloe Nicholson
2nd - Tia Read
3rd - Zara Read
Friday October 9th, 2009 6.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Novice Classical Solo 13/14 yrs (A):
1st - Ashley Sands
2nd - Allana Christie
3rd - Chelsea Butler
HC - Teghan Johnson
HC - Madeleine Hawkins
Novice Modern Expressive Solo 13/14 yrs (B):
1st - Allana Christie
2nd - Lauren Walker
3rd - Emily Banks
HC - Kelsey Vandermey
HC - Sonja Shelley
Novice Contemporary Solo 13/14 yrs (A):
1st - Grace Jeffery
2nd - Zac Dun
3rd - Danielle Adelsback
HC - Sarah Caltabiano
Novice Contemporary Solo 13/14 yrs (B):
1st - Madeleine Hawkins
2nd - Talina Sheather
3rd - Kelsey Vandermey
Dance Eisteddfod Results
Saturday October 10th, 2009 8.30am Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Open National Character 10 yrs/under:
1st - Caitlin Jonker
2nd - Hayley Sherrard
3rd - Tahlia McLennan
HC - Elouise Pepper
Open Jazz Improvisation 11/12yrs:
1st - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
2nd - Sophie Triggs
3rd - Hannah Leung
HC - Chelsea Harmey
HC - Lucy McIntosh
HC - Loren Kontaxis
HC - Mikaela Smith
HC - Gabrielle Hamilton
HC - Madeleine Brown
Open Classical Improvisation 10 yrs/under:
1st - Tiegan Rockliff
HC - Jasmine Longstaff
HC - Caitlin Jonker
Open Modern Expressive Impro 10 yrs/under:
1st - Tiegan Rockliff
2nd - Jasmine Longstaff
HC - Ashlee Mangold
HC - Caitlin Jonker
Open Classical Solo 8yrs/under & 9/10 yrs:
1st - Jordan Martyn
2nd - Tiegan Rockliff
3rd - Caitlin Leahy
HC - Inez Jacobs
HC - Elizabeth Rose
HC - Abbey Atkins
HC - Isabelle Xu
Open Jazz Solo 11/12yrs:
1st - Hannah Leung
2nd - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
3rd - Chelsea Harmey
HC - Loren Kontaxis
HC - Chloe King
HC - Madeleine Brown
Open Demi Character Solo 8 yrs/under and 9/10yrs:
1st - Jordan Martyn
2nd - Tiegan Rockliff
3rd - Isabelle Xu
HC - Elizabeth Rose
HC - Caitlin Jonker
Open Contemporary Solo 11/12yrs:
1st - Hannah Leung
2nd - Loren Kontaxis
HC - Stefani Yuzucu
HC - Chelsea Harmey
Open Modern Expressive Solo 8 yrs/under and 9/10yrs:
1st - Inez Jacobs
2nd - Tiegan Rockliff
3rd - Elizabeth Rose
HC - Jasmine Longstaff
HC - Isabelle Xu
HC - Seryan Burke-Low
Saturday October 10th, 2009 1.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Open Jazz Improvisation 10 yrs/under:
1st - Tiegan Rockliff
HC - Jasmine Longstaff
HC - Jamie-Lee Newnham
Open Classical Improvisation 11/12 yrs:
1st - Indigo Robb
2nd - Sarah Sloan
3rd - Loren Kontaxis
HC - Hayley Coenraad
HC - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
HC - Sophie Triggs
HC - Paige Bellenger
HC - Chelsea Harmey
Open Jazz Solo 9/10 yrs:
1st - Jordan McCarthy
2nd - Jamie-Lee Newnham
3rd - Tiegan Rockliff
HC - Caitlin Jonker
HC - Inez Jacobs
Open Classical Solo 11/12 yrs:
1st - Indigo Robb
2nd - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
3rd - Loren Kontaxis
VHC - Sarah Sloan
HC - Sophie Triggs
HC - Paige Bellenger
HC - Chelsea Harmey
Open Contemporary Solo 10 yrs/under:
1st - Isabelle Xu
HC - Caitlin Jonker
Open Demi Character Solo 11/12 yrs:
1st - Indigo Robb
2nd - Chelsea Harmey
3rd - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
VHC - Hannah Leung
HC - Paige Bellenger
HC - Amelia Pitt
HC - Loren Kontaxis
HC - Sophie Triggs
Open National Character 11/12 yrs:
1st - Josephine Pepper
2nd - Katelyn Dwyer
HC - Sofia Jackson
HC - Madison Sinclair
Open Variety Solo 12 yrs/under:
1st - Gabrielle Hamilton
2nd - Georgie Walsh
3rd - Madison Sinclair
Saturday October 10th, 2009 6.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Open Classical Solo 13/14 yrs (B):
1st - MacKinley Taylor
2nd - James Wall
3rd - Gypsy Gosling
HC - Rachael Parriott
HC - Ryan Smith
Open Classical Solo 13/14 yrs (A):
1st - Ayesha Haeata
2nd - Mikaylah Miller
3rd - Lauren Simpson
HC - Phillipa Mills
HC - Skye Rissel
Open Demi Character Solo 13/14 yrs (A):
1st - Ayesha Haeata
2nd - Miranda Newby
3rd - Gypsy Gosling
VHC - Skye Rissel
HC - Mikaylah Miller
HC - Isabelle Leonard
HC - Phillipa Mills
Open Demi Character Solo 13/14 yrs (B):
1st - MacKinley Taylor
2nd - Ryan Smith
3rd - James Wall
VHC - Amelia McCarthy
HC - Rachael Parriott
HC - Lauren Simpson
HC - Nayomi White
Open Classical Improvisation 13/14 yrs:
1st - Amelia McCarthy
2nd - Isabelle Leonard
3rd - Ryan Smith
VHC - Phillipa Mills
VHC - Gypsy Gosling
VHC - Ayesha Haeata
HC - James Wall
HC - MacKinley Taylor
HC - Lauren Simpson
HC - Laurissa Mangold
Open Tap Improvisation 13/14 yrs:
1st - Tayla Joel
2nd - Miranda Newby
3rd - Connor Lotherington
HC - Mason Peronchik
Open Fast Tap Solo 13/14 yrs:
1st - Brodie Christie
2nd - Miranda Newby
3rd - Tayla Joel
HC - Madeleine Bailey
Sunday October 11th, 2009 8.30am Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Open Modern Expressive Impro 11/12 yrs:
1st - Josephine Pepper
2nd - Indigo Robb
3rd - Gabrielle Hamilton
HC - Loren Kontaxis
HC - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
HC - Amelia Pitt
Open Contemporary Impro 12 yrs/under:
1st - Chelsea Harmey
HC - Stefani Yuzucu
Open Tap Impro 10 yrs/under & 11/12 yrs:
1st - Lucas Sullivan
2nd - Anthony McHale
3rd - Georgina Faaui
HC - Caitlin Jonker
Open Slow Tap Solo 10 yrs/under & 11/12 yrs:
1st - Lucas Sullivan
2nd - Georgina Faaui
3rd - Caitlin Jonker
HC - Anthony McHale
Open Modern Expressive Solo 11/12 yrs:
1st - Hannah Leung
2nd - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
3rd - Mikaela Beckett
VHC - Paige Bellenger
VHC - Indigo Robb
HC - Loren Kontaxis
HC - Sarah Sloan
HC - Samantha Smith
Open Waltz Tap Solo 10 yrs/under & 11/12 yrs:
1st - Lucas Sullivan
HC - Caitlin Jonker
Open Song and Dance Solo 10 yrs/under & 11/12 yrs:
1st - Christopher Treeves
2nd - Lucy McIntosh
3rd - Emma Dennington
HC - Heidi Stewart
HC - Gabrielle Hamilton
Open Fast Tap Solo 10 yrs/under & 11/12 yrs:
1st - Lucas Sullivan
2nd - Caitlin Jonker
3rd - Georgina Faaui
HC - Anthony McHale
12 yrs/under JAZZ CHAMPIONSHIP:
1st - Chelsea Harmey
2nd - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
3rd - Hannah Leung
VHC - Madeleine Brown
HC - Jasmine Longstaff
HC - Gabrielle Hamilton
Sunday October 11th, 2009 1.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
12 yrs/under CLASSICAL BALLET CHAMPIONSHIP:
1st - Chelsea Harmey
2nd - Indigo Robb
3rd - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
VHC - Loren Kontaxis
HC - Sophie Triggs
HC - Tiegan Rockliff
HC - Sarah Sloan
12 yrs/under MODERN EXPRESSIVE CHAMPIONSHIP:
1st - Josephine Pepper
2nd - Indigo Robb
3rd - Bryce Jansen-Flemett
HC - Loren Kontaxis
HC - Amelia Pitt
Open Own Choreography 12/13 yrs (A):
1st - Ryan Smith
2nd - Laurissa Mangold
3rd - Josephine Pepper
HC - Grace Jeffery
HC - Miranda Newby
Open Own Choreography 12/13 yrs (B):
1st - James Wall
2nd - Gabrielle Hamilton
3rd - Mason Peronchik
HC - Crystal Phillips
Sunday October 11th, 2009 6.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Open Modern Expressive Impro 13/14yrs:
1st - Ayesha Haeata
2nd - Isabelle Leonard
3rd - Lauren Simpson
4th - Chenaye Meyer
VHC - Connor Lotherington
VHC - Lauren Sherlock
VHC - Gypsy Gosling
VHC - Amelia McCarthy
HC - Miranda Newby
HC - Ryan Smith
HC - MacKinley Taylor
HC - Mikaylah Miller
HC - James Wall
HC - Tayla Joel
HC - Emily Smith
Open Jazz Impro 13/14yrs:
1st - Tayla Joel
2nd - Isabelle Leonard
3rd - Connor Lotherington
4th - MacKinley Taylor
VHC - Skye Rissel
VHC - Lauren Sherlock
VHC - Lauren Simpson
HC - James Wall
HC - Alysha Jansen-Flemett
HC - Mason Peronchik
HC - Ryan Smith
HC - Gypsy Gosling
Open Jazz Solo 13/14yrs (B):
1st - James Wall
2nd - MacKinley Taylor
3rd - Madeline Heron
VHC - Isabelle Leonard
VHC - Connor Lotherington
VHC - Mason Peronchik
HC - Ryan Smith
HC - Alysha Jansen-Flemett
HC - Miranda Newby
Open Modern Expressive Solo 13/14yrs (B):
1st - Chenaye Meyer
2nd - Ayesha Haeata
3rd - Lauren Simpson
4th - MacKinley Taylor
VHC - James Wall
VHC - Connor Lotherington
VHC - Skye Rissel
VHC - Amelia McCarthy
HC - Ryan Smith
HC - Laurissa Mangold
HC - Phillipa Mills
HC - Lauren Sherlock
Open Modern Expressive Solo 13/14yrs (A):
1st - Mason Peronchik
2nd - Tayla Joel
3rd - Isabelle Leonard
VHC - Gypsy Gosling
VHC - Mikaylah Miller
VHC - Alysha Jansen-Flemett
HC - Jake Davis
HC - Kristen Fuller
HC - Miranda Newby
Monday October 12th, 2009 10.30am Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Open Jazz Solo 13/14yrs (A):
1st - Tayla Joel
2nd - Laurissa Mangold
3rd - Skye Rissel
4th - Jake Davis
VHC - Gypsy Gosling
VHC - Sam Packer
HC - Madeleine Bailey
HC - Angela Walker
HC - Sarah Caltabiano
HC - Lauren Simpson
Open Variety Solo 13/14yrs:
1st - Mason Peronchik
2nd - Ryan Smith
3rd - Isabelle Leonard
4th - Laurissa Mangold
HC - Eve Waters
HC - Zac Dun
HC - Tahlia Ransfield
HC - Dannielle Smith
Monday October 12th, 2009 1.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Open Contemporary Impro 13/14yrs:
1st - Tayla Joel
2nd - Isabelle Leonard
3rd - Lauren Simpson
4th - Lauren Sherlock
VHC - James Wall
VHC - Laurissa Mangold
VHC - Alysha Jansen-Flemett
VHC - MacKinley Taylor
HC - Connor Lotherington
HC - Tahlia Ransfield
HC - Mason Peronchik
HC - Mikaylah Miller
Open Slow Tap Solo 13/14yrs:
1st - Tayla Joel
2nd - Amelia McCarthy
3rd - Miranda Newby
VHC - Brodie Christie
HC - Madeleine Bailey
HC - Connor Lotherington
HC - Izabella Kanturek
Open Contemporary Solo 13/14yrs (A):
1st - Tayla Joel
2nd - Lauren Simpson
3rd - Mikaylah Miller
VHC - Skye Rissel
VHC - Mason Peronchik
VHC - Gypsy Gosling
HC - Isabelle Leonard
HC - Ryan Smith
HC - Phillipa Mills
HC - Alysha Jansen-Flemett
Open National Character 13/14yrs:
1st - Isabelle Leonard
2nd - Izabella Kanturek
3rd - Grace Jeffery
VHC - Tahlia Ransfield
HC - Jasmin Saleh-Young
HC - Stephanie MacLennan
Open Song and Dance Solo 13/14yrs:
1st - Crystal Phillips
2nd - Isabelle Leonard
Open Contemporary Solo 13/14yrs (B):
1st - Chenaye Meyer
2nd - Amelia McCarthy
3rd - James Wall
HC - MacKinley Taylor
HC - Lauren Sherlock
HC - Eve Waters
Monday October 12th, 2009 6.30pm Session – Glasshouse Theatre
Open Song and Dance Solo 15yrs/over:
1st - Ellen Bryant
2nd - Genevieve Dinham
HC - Benjamin Keast
Open Classical Solo 15yrs/over (A):
1st - Cassie Halloran
2nd - Genevieve Dinham
3rd - Emily Rokobauer
VHC - Melanie O'Brien
HC - Mercie Taylor
HC - Emily Lawson
Open Classical Solo 15yrs/over (B):
1st - Taylah Cheeseman
2nd - Jessie Myers
3rd - Rylka Kedwell
VHC - Tynan Wood
HC - Sarah Lane
HC - Tiarna Magnus-McCarthy
HC - Nicholas Maguire
Open Demi Character Solo 15yrs/over (A):
1st - Nicholas Maguire
2nd - Cassie Halloran
3rd - Melanie O'Brien
VHC - Taylah Cheeseman
HC - Mercie Taylor
Open Demi Character Solo 15yrs/over (B):
1st - Genevieve Dinham
2nd - Tynan Wood
3rd - Tiarna Magnus-McCarthy
VHC - Emily Rokobauer
HC - Emma Cooper
HC - Emily Lawson
HC - Rylka Kedwell
Open Classical Impro 15yrs/over:
1st - Taylah Cheeseman
2nd - Cassie Halloran
3rd - Emily Lawson
4th - Jessie Myers
VHC - Beth Jeffery
VHC - Jaimiee Seinor
VHC - Melanie O'Brien
HC - Tiarna Magnus-McCarthy
HC - Sarah Lane
HC - Tynan Wood