FRIDAY – Richie Gudgeon: Moorebeer Brewing Co., 5pm, free
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Exhibition Opening: Michaela Swan – Whatever keeps you warm at night; David Griggs – Between Nature and Sin; GH Regional Gallery, 6pm, free
Jaxon Pollard: Zebu Bar + Grill, 6pm, free
Chill Factor: Tacking Point Tavern, 6pm, free
Easter Raffle: Kew Country Club, 6pm
Showtune Sessions: Theatre Oz studios, Unit 15 Bellbowrie St, 7pm, $15, BYO
World’s Greatest Shave: Club North Haven, 7pm, donation
Lennox Lust: Finnian’s Irish Tavern, 7.30pm, free
Geoff Jones & Katherine Bright: The Tapp, Panthers, 6pm, free
Besty & Andy: The Lounge, Panthers, 7.30pm, free
Damn Hot & Dusty: Port City Bowling Club, 8pm, free
Retro Karaoke: Settlers Inn, 8pm, free
Flats & Sharps: Plus Spiral Time, Wauchope Community Arts Hall, 8pm, $25
Karaoke with Dan: The Lounge Room, 8pm, free
The Green Room: Bonny Hills Beach Hotel, 8pm, free
Nikki Rudge: Port Macquarie Hotel, 9.30pm
GH Regional Gallery: Heartfelt: What A Life! Rock Photography by Tony Mott to April 1
SATURDAY – MARKETS – Twilight Markets: Music by Tailor Birds, Town Beach Reserve, 5pm-9pm, free; Wauchope Farmers’ Markets: Wauchope Showground, 8am-1pm
32nd Datsun Sports Owners’ National Championship: Douglas Vale Historic Homstead and Vineyard, 9am-3pm
Artist Talk: With David Griggs, Glasshouse Regional Gallery, 11am, free
DIY Workshop: Adults - Quick refresh, repair, maintenance; Kids - craft, Bunnings Warehouse, 11am, 12.30pm, 2pm, free – and on Sunday
25th Anniversary Line Dancing: Club North Haven, noon, $5
Simon Gudgeon: The Beach House, 2pm, free
M.R.: Tacking Point Tavern, from 2pm-9pm, free
Miss Teen Australia: North Coast Regional Finals, Panthers, 2pm, free
Besty: Bonny Hills Beach Hotel, 5pm, free
Easter Raffle: Lake Cathie Bowling Club, 6pm
Showtune Sessions: Theatre Oz studios, Unit 15 Bellbowrie St, 7pm, $15, BYO
Besty & Cant Adult Today: The Tapp, Panthers, 7pm, free
Bin A Long Road: The Lounge, Panthers, 7.30pm, free
The Day Trippers: Port City Bowling Club, 8pm, free
Dirty Coverz: Finnian’s Irish Tavern, 8.30pm, free
Nikki Rudge & Mark Brown: The Lounge Room, 8.30pm, free
SUNDAY – MARKETS – Port Macquarie Art Society Bazaar: 198 Hastings River Dr, 8am-1pm; The Artists Market: Maritime Museum, William St, 9am-1pm
Melanoma March: Registration 8am, Town Beach Reserve, Port Macquarie, donation
Angus Gill: The Tapp, Panthers, 2pm, free
Showtune Sessions: Theatre Oz studios, Unit 15 Bellbowrie St, 2pm, $15, BYO
Sunday Sessions with MR: Blue Water Bar, 2pm, free
Max de Groot: Tacking Point Tavern, 2pm, free
Open Mic with Molly Marie: Latin Loafer, 3pm, free
John Castray: Flynns Beach Surf Club, 5pm, free
Connecting Souls: Bonny Hills Beach Hotel, 5pm, free
TUESDAY – Real Food Market: Glasshouse forecourt, 2pm-6pm
Radio Zebu Open Mic: Zebu Bar + Grill, 6pm, free
WEDNESDAY – Karaoke: The Tapp, Panthers, 8pm, free
Karaoke with Dan Jenkins: The Lounge Room, 8pm, free
THURSDAY – Markets - Kendall Bazaar and The Meeting Place: Kendall Community Centre, 9am-2pm;
Lennox Lust: Club North Haven, 6.30pm, free
Open Mic Night: The Tapp, Panthers, 7pm, free
Original Sing: Latin Loafer, 7pm, free