LOCAL competitors carved up course in Ironman 70.3 on the weekend.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
We have a full list of local competitors - as supplied by Ironman 70.3 - of the final results.
Position FirstName Surname Bib Time Category City
38 Glenn Triggs 608 4:42:22 40-44M Port Macquarie
44 Brodie Wynter 323 4:43:44 25-29M Port Macquarie
69 Mark Cornish 529 4:50:17 40-44M Port Macquarie
73 Craig Smith 596 4:50:34 40-44M Port Macquarie
75 James Sanderson 148 4:50:41 35-39M Port Macquarie
89 Joel Armitage 696 4:55:05 30-34M Port Macquarie
102 Mick Baldwin 508 4:58:39 40-44M Port Macquarie
103 Shaun Smith 598 4:58:42 40-44M Dunbogan
128 Nathan Pensini 135 5:03:50 35-39M Port Macquarie
129 Steve Heslop 554 5:04:04 40-44M Port Macquarie
137 Jeffrey Worth 618 5:04:48 40-44M Port Macquarie
184 Tony McCutcheon 461 5:16:54 50-54M Laurieton
185 David Hewitson 483 5:16:54 55-59M Port Macquarie
192 Nicole Bann-Murray 169 5:18:06 40-44F Port Macquarie
205 Matthew Connors 528 5:19:51 40-44M Port Macquarie
213 Scott Williams 692 5:21:42 45-49M Port Macquarie
239 Ben Hill 735 5:26:40 30-34M Port Macquarie
241 Timothy Moore 670 5:27:00 45-49M Port Macquarie
253 Justin Partridge 760 5:28:35 30-34M Port Macquarie
254 Ricky Owen 464 5:28:37 50-54M Port Macquarie
258 Trevor Thompson 604 5:29:28 40-44M Port Macquarie
263 Ian Lewis 811 5:29:54 45-49M Port Macquarie
280 Sami Haynes 382 5:33:52 30-34F Port Macquarie
284 Kylie JESSOP 339 5:34:24 25-29F Port Macquarie
289 Jon Binskin 59 5:35:17 35-39M Port Macquarie
299 Rodney Sonogan 310 5:36:50 25-29M Port Macquarie
306 Matthew Cooper 639 5:38:39 45-49M Port Macquarie
311 Addam Greenaway 237 5:39:26 18-24M Port Macquarie
335 Jason Berry 58 5:43:04 35-39M Port Macquarie
337 Marty Haynes 553 5:43:29 40-44M Port Macquarie
338 Emma Cudmore 368 5:43:38 30-34F Port Macquarie
339 Johnathan Hewis 93 5:43:38 35-39M Port Macquarie
341 Hazel Kirby 210 5:44:38 45-49F Port Macquarie
354 Raelene Myers 190 5:47:53 40-44F Port Macquarie
370 Andriy Boyko 701 5:50:58 30-34M Port Macquarie
372 Dave Anderson 816 5:51:10 60-64M Port Macquarie
389 Stephanie Albert 360 5:54:15 30-34F Port Macquarie
428 Josh Roberts 304 6:00:57 25-29M Port Macquarie
429 Michael Cutting 443 6:01:15 50-54M Port Macquarie
443 Samantha Groves 410 6:03:31 35-39F Port Macquarie
445 Sean Diplock 537 6:04:04 40-44M Port Macquarie
454 Chad Thomas 602 6:05:47 40-44M Port Macquarie
474 Emma Schwartzkoff 355 6:11:57 25-29F Port Macquarie
478 Bronwyn Hiles 383 6:13:04 30-34F Port Macquarie
487 Will Kennett 742 6:15:08 30-34M Port Macquarie
490 Matthias Braun 62 6:15:41 40-44M Port Macquarie
509 Brad Miles 462 6:20:40 50-54M Port Macquarie
515 Rachele Sanderson 424 6:22:17 35-39F Port Macquarie
517 Matthew Buttsworth 522 6:22:33 40-44M Lake Cathie
529 Luke Trevenar 801 6:26:19 35-39M Port Macquarie
534 Damian Walker 159 6:27:13 35-39M Port Macquarie
546 Greg Brooks 480 6:31:24 55-59M Port Macquarie
553 Jody Marson 389 6:32:56 30-34F Port Macquarie
576 Nikki Stafford 397 6:40:46 30-34F Port Macquarie
577 Rhiannon Meath 349 6:41:08 25-29F Port Macquarie
579 Wayne Jackson 658 6:41:39 45-49M Wauchope
581 Hannah Dyer 372 6:41:55 30-34F Port Macquarie
582 David Andrews 626 6:42:34 45-49M Port Macquarie
588 Warren Schuch 150 6:49:41 35-39M Port Macquarie
589 Julie Parish 228 6:49:48 55-59F Port Macquarie
590 Marcus Brockhouse 633 6:51:02 45-49M Port Macquarie
598 Jacqueline Bates 204 6:55:41 45-49F Port Macquarie
606 Tanya Porto 224 7:03:15 50-54F Port Macquarie
610 Graham Symons 497 7:05:28 60-64M Laurieton
615 Robert Walker 160 7:12:56 35-39M Port Macquarie
621 Edward Spurdle 682 7:19:37 45-49M Port Macquarie
DNF Laura Harris 337 0:00:00 25-29F Port Macquarie
DNF Rhys Johnston 108 0:00:00 30-34M Port Macquarie